YUCCA – SOFT TIP

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Soft Tip Yucca
BOTANICAL NAME
Yucca elephantipes
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
27° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Very salt tolerant, easy to grow plant with that “desert look”. Low maintenance.
PRICE 30 gallon $150, 10 gallon $75