VIBURNUM – SANDANKWA

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Sandankwa Viburnum
BOTANICAL NAME
Viburnum suspensum
‘Sandankwa’
HEIGHT 5′ to 15′
WIDTH 4′ to 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Good shrub for privacy, used a lot in Florida. Minimal problems.
PRICE 15 gallon $55