VIBURNUM – MIRROR LEAF

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Mirror Leaf Viburnum
BOTANICAL NAME
Viburnum odoratissimum
‘Awabuki’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20° F
SOIL TYPE
Wet to well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE No
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Beautiful, glossy green leaves. Great for a 5′ hedge, or taller.
PRICE 30 gallon $125