UMBRELLA TREE – DWARF (GREEN)

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Green Umbrella Tree
BOTANICAL NAME
Schefflera arboricola
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained,
acidic to alkaline
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE Yes
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Very tough plant for sun, shade, and salt conditions.
PRICE 3 gallon $13