TIBOCHINA – SPANISH SHAWL

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Spanish Shawl Tibouchina
BOTANICAL NAME
Heterocentron elegans
HEIGHT 2′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25° F
SOIL TYPE Moist soils
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Low
SALT TOLERANCE Low
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Sunny or shady locations. Plant will cover ground and bloom all warm months.
PRICE 3 gallon $13, 1 gallon $4.50