TEXAS SAGE – SILVER

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Silver Texas Sage
BOTANICAL NAME
Leucophyllum frutescens
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
FLOWER Small, lavender
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Beautiful, drought tolerant, cold hardy plant. Needs little care. Doesn’t like excessive water.
PRICE 7 gallon $20