TECOMA STANS – YELLOW ELDER

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Yellow Elder Tecoma Stans
BOTANICAL NAME
Tecoma stans
‘Yellow Elder’
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 10′
SEMI-DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 26° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
COLOR Yellow
MONTH OF COLOR
Spring to Fall
FRUIT
COMMENTS Very tough, fast growing bush that prefers sun. Native to Florida.
PRICE 3 gallon $13