SNOWBUSH – SNOW ON THE MOUNTAINS

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Snow On The Mountains Snowbush
Dwarf Snowbush
Breynia
BOTANICAL NAME
Breynia disticha
‘Snow On The Mountain’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE No
COLOR Pink and gray-green with white leaves.
MONTH OF COLOR All year
FRUIT
COMMENTS This beautiful plant does not tolerate the cold.
PRICE 7 gallon $25