SILVER BISMARK PALM

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Silver Bismarck Palm
BOTANICAL NAME
Bismarckia nobilis
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Yes
FLOWER Pendant inflorescences
with small, brown flowers.
MONTH OF COLOR
Spring or Summer
FRUIT A brown fruit containing a
single seed.
COMMENTS Large, awesome
palm with silver-green fronds. It’s
large size and beautiful color
really makes a statement.
PRICE 30 gallon $150,
10 gallon $50