ROSE – KNOCKOUT DOUBLE RED

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Knockout Double Red Rose
BOTANICAL NAME
Rosa radtko
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
15° F or lower
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE No
FLOWER Red-pink
MONTH OF COLOR All year
FRUIT
COMMENTS Very disease resistant, self pruning, little maintenance. Fertilize to promote blooms.
PRICE 3 gallon $16