LIGUSTRUM – CURLED LEAF

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Curled Leaf Ligustrum
BOTANICAL NAME
Ligustrum japonicum revurvifolium
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 15° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE Yes
COLOR Green
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS One of the most used hedges. Also good as a specimen tree.
PRICE 7 gallon $25