POMEGRANATE – WONDERFUL

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Wonderful Pomegranate
BOTANICAL NAME
Punica granatum
‘Wonderful’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE No
FLOWER Red
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT Red
COMMENTS Self pollinating,
hardy plant that requires little
care. Fruit has a high antioxidant
juice.
PRICE 10 gallon $45