POMEGRANATE – VIETNAMESE

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Vietnamese Pomegranate
BOTANICAL NAME
Punica granatum
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained or poor soils
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
FLOWER Red
MONTH OF COLOR Fall
FRUIT Red 5″ Round
COMMENTS This rare variety can
take high humidity better than
other varieties.
PRICE 3 gallon $50