POINCIANA – YELLOW

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Yellow Poinciana
BOTANICAL NAME
Peltophorum dubium
HEIGHT 40′
WIDTH 40′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE
15° F or lower
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE No
FLOWER COLOR Yellow
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Very attractive
large tree with beautiful leaves
and yellow blooms.
PRICE 30 gallon $175