PLUMBAGO – BLUE

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Blue Plumbago
BOTANICAL NAME
Plumbago auriculata
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
32° F or lower
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
FLOWER Blue
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Recovers from freezes, fast growing. Trim after it blooms to create more blooms.
PRICE 3 gallon $13