PINE – SLASH

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Slash Pine
BOTANICAL NAME
Pinus elliottii
HEIGHT 60’+
WIDTH 30′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Very fast growing pine, native to Central Florida.
PRICE 30 gallon $125