PINE – SCREW

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Screw Pine
BOTANICAL NAME
Panadus utilis
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained, sand, or clay
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Low
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT Segmented fruit, 1″. Inedible.
COMMENTS Very unusual tree with spiral growth in leaves.
PRICE 30 gallon $175