PINE – SCREW DWARF VARIEGATED

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Dwarf Variegated Screw Pine
BOTANICAL NAME
Panadus utilis
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained, sand, or clay
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Unusual, variegated dwarf specimen of Screw Pine/Panadus.
PRICE 3 gallon $20