PHILODENDRON – XANADU

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Xanadu Philodendron
BOTANICAL NAME
Philodendron xanadu
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
High
SALT TOLERANCE
High
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Dwarf Philodendron variety of the Split Leaf. Stays short, sun or shade
PRICE 3 gallon $15