PHILODENDRON – SPLIT LEAF

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Split Leaf Philodendron
BOTANICAL NAME
Philodendron bipinnatifidum
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Very tough plant for full sun or full shade. May freeze, though recovers rapidly..
PRICE 7 gallon $25, 3 gallon $13