PEACH – TROPIC SWEET

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Tropic Sweet Peach
BOTANICAL NAME
Prunus persica ‘Tropic Sweet’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Low
SALT TOLERANCE No
FLOWER Pink
MONTH OF COLOR
Blooms January to February,
fruit March to April
FRUIT Red edible exterior,
yellow-orange edible interior
COMMENTS Very sweet fruit, low
acid. Low chill hours for our
Florida area.
PRICE 15 gallon $80, 5 gallon $55