PEACH – TROPIC SNOW

COMMON NAME
Tropic Snow Peach
BOTANICAL NAME
Prunus persica ‘Tropic Snow’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Low
SALT TOLERANCE No
FLOWER Light, pink-white
MONTH OF COLOR
Blooms January to February,
fruits March to April.
FRUIT Red exterior,
white interior containing seed. Edible fruit, inedible seed.
COMMENTS Very sweet fruit with
low acid. Low chill areas for our
Florida area.
PRICE 5 gallon $45