PEACH – FLORIDA PRINCE

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Florida Prince Peach
BOTANICAL NAME
Prunus persica ‘Florida Prince’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Low
SALT TOLERANCE No
FLOWER White blooms
MONTH OF COLOR
Blooms January to February,
fruits March to April.
FRUIT Orange-red edible exterior,
yellow edible interior. 3″ to 4″
COMMENTS Most planted
low-chill peach in the world. 150
chill hours. Self pollinating.
PRICE 5 gallon $45