PEACH – FLORIDA GLO

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Florida Glo Peach
BOTANICAL NAME
Prunus persica ‘Florida Glo’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Low
SALT TOLERANCE No
FLOWER White
MONTH OF COLOR
Blooms from January to February.
Fruits March to April.
FRUIT 3″ to 4″, Orange-red exterior,
yellow edible interior with 1″ by 2″ seed. Fruit edible, seed inedible.
COMMENTS Fruit has an
excellent flavor. Great choice to
grow in the south. 150 chill hours.
Self pollinating.
PRICE 5 gallon $45