OLEANDER – PUCCI

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Pucci Oleander
BOTANICAL NAME
Nerium oleander
‘Angiolo Pucci’
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 5′
MONOECIOUS
EVERGREEN
LIFESPAN 50+ years
COLD TOLERANCE 25° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS
Prefers full sun,
tolerates slight shade
FLOWER Creamy, pale orange
MONTH OF COLOR All Summer
FRUIT 3″ to 6″ long, thin yellow
to green seed pods. Pods
become brown when fully
mature and split to release
dozens of tiny seed tufts.
Inedible.
COMMENTS A new variety
of Dwarf Oleander.
PRICE 3 gallon $13