OAK – SWAMP LAUREL

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Swamp Laurel Oak
BOTANICAL NAME
Quercus laurifolia
HEIGHT 60′
WIDTH 40′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0° F
SOIL TYPE
Moist to well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Low
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Fast growing tree with a lifespan of 50 to 75 years.
PRICE 30 gallon $185