MULBERRY – HIMALAYAN/PAKISTAN

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Himalayan/Pakistan Mulberry
BOTANICAL NAME
Morus Macroura
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 20′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 5° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
Medium
SALT TOLERANCE No
FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR May, June
FRUIT Black, sweet, long
COMMENTS No pollinator needed, grows fast (5′ per year). Bright yellow Fall color on the leaves.
PRICE 7 gallon $32