MONDO GRASS – DWARF

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Dwarf Mondo Grass
BOTANICAL NAME
Ophiopogon japonicus
‘Nana’
HEIGHT 3-6″
WIDTH 12″
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
FLOWER White
MONTH OF COLOR
Spring to Summer
FRUIT Blue, inedible.
COMMENTS Very short ground
cover for sun to part-shade
conditions. Prefers shade.
Not a true grass.
PRICE 1 gallon $4.50