MAPLE – FLORIDA RED

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Florida Red Maple
BOTANICAL NAME
Acer rubrum
HEIGHT 50′
WIDTH 30′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0° F
SOIL TYPE Wet
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
Medium
SALT TOLERANCE No
COLOR Fall
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Good shade tree for wet or drier areas.
PRICE 15 gallon $75