MAPLE – FLAME RED

CLICK IMAGE TO LEAVE

COMMON NAME
Flame Red Maple
BOTANICAL NAME
Acer rubrum
‘Flame’
HEIGHT 50′
WIDTH 25′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0° F
SOIL TYPE Wet or dry
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
COLOR Red leaves
MONTH OF COLOR Fall
FRUIT
COMMENTS Hybrid Maple with more red in the new leaves and in the Fall color.
PRICE 30 gallon $185