MAGNOLIA – LITTLE GEM

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Little Gem Magnolia
BOTANICAL NAME
Magnolia Grandifolia
‘Little Gem’
HEIGHT 15′ +
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
Medium
SALT TOLERANCE High
FLOWER White
MONTH OF COLOR
All Summer
FRUIT Red seeds. Inedible.
COMMENTS Beautiful, compact magnolia. Great for smaller locations. Blooms more than the taller magnolias.
PRICE 15 gallon $100