MAGNOLIA – D.D. BLANCHARD

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
D.D. BLANCHARD MAGNOLIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Magnolia grandiflora ‘D.D. Blanchard’
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR WHITE FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR
SUMMER TO FALL
FRUIT RED SEEDS
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL HYBRID
FROM NORTH CAROLINA,
COMPACT PYRAMIDAL GROWTH,
BROWN UNDER LEAVES.
PRICE 30 GAL. $225