MAGNOLIA – BRACKEN BROWN BEAUTY

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Bracken Brown Beauty Magnolia
BOTANICAL NAME
Magnolia grandiflora
‘Bracken’s Brown Beauty’
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0° F
SOIL TYPE
Moist to well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
Medium
SALT TOLERANCE High
COLOR White flower
MONTH OF COLOR
Summer to Fall
FRUIT Red seeds. Inedible.
COMMENTS Beautiful hybrid from North Carolina, compact pyramidal growth. Brown, fuzzy undersides of leaves.
PRICE 15 gallon $100