LOROPETALUM – PLUM

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Plum Loropetalum
BOTANICAL NAME
Cinnamomum camphora
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Low
FLOWER Pink
MONTH OF COLOR Spring
FRUIT
COMMENTS Attractive, burgundy leaves with pink flowers in the Spring. Sun to part shade conditions.
PRICE 3 gallon $13