LIRIOPE – EMERALD GODDESS

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Emerald Goddess Liriope
BOTANICAL NAME
Liriope muscari
‘Emerald Goddess’
HEIGHT 18″
WIDTH 12″
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE Yes
FLOWER Purple
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT Shiny, black seeds.
Inedible.
COMMENTS Great plant for sun
or shade borders, or for mass
plantings. A new liriope variety
with less rot issues.
PRICE 1 gallon $3.50