LIRIOPE – AZTEC GRASS

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Aztec Grass Liriope
BOTANICAL NAME
Liriope muscari
‘Aztec Grass’
HEIGHT 18″
WIDTH 12″
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to wet
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
FLOWER White blooms
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT Tiny seeds. Inedible.
COMMENTS Low variegated
white and light green leaves with
white blooms in Summer.
PRICE 1 gallon. $3.50