LILY OF THE NILE – DWARF, PETER PAN

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Peter Pan Lily of The Nile
Dwarf Lily of The Nile
BOTANICAL NAME
Agapanthus
‘Peter Pan’
HEIGHT 1′
WIDTH 1′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE
Moist to well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
FLOWER Blue-violet
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT Seed head capsules dry
when fully mature, and contain
tiny black seeds. Inedible.
COMMENTS Beautiful, tough
plant for Central Florida. Flowers
attract birds, butterflies, and
bees.
PRICE 3 gallon $13