LANTANA – ANNE MARIE

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Anne Marie Lantana
Dwarf Compact Lantana
BOTANICAL NAME
Lantana camara
HEIGHT 2′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 32° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE Yes
FLOWER Hues vary: Yellow,
orange, pink, and red
MONTH OF COLOR All year
FRUIT Black seeds. Inedible.
COMMENTS Dwarf compact
lantana is great for humming
birds and butterflies. Full sun to
filtered shade. Fragrant leaves
reminiscent of tomato leaves.
PRICE 1 gallon $4.50