CITRUS – KUMQUAT – MEIWA

COMMON NAME
Meiwa Kumquat
BOTANICAL NAME
Fortunella crassifolia
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Low
SALT TOLERANCE Low
COLOR Orange
MONTH OF COLOR Winter to Spring
FRUIT
COMMENTS Produces a round, sweet kumquat. Great for eating fresh, as-is. Sweeter than the other variety.
PRICE 10 gallon $71