JUNIPER – HOLLYWOOD

COMMON NAME
Hollywood Juniper
BOTANICAL NAME
Juniperus chinensis
‘Torulosa’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
-10° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Very tough and attractive, unusual columns of green.
PRICE 15 gallon $75