LIGUSTRUM – JACK FROST

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Jack Frost Ligustrum
BOTANICAL NAME
Ligustrum japonicum
‘Jack Frost’
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
COLOR
Variegated white and green
MONTH OF COLOR All year
FRUIT
COMMENTS Beautiful variety of Ligustrum. Great for a variegated, cold-hardy hedge. Minimal problems..
PRICE 45 gallon $250,
30 gallon $150