IXORA – YELLOW

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Yellow Ixora
BOTANICAL NAME
Ixora Coccinea
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
FLOWER Yellow
MONTH OF COLOR
Spring to Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Beautiful yellow blooms during the warm months. Full sun to part shade.
PRICE 7 gallon $25