IXORA – NORA GRANT

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Nora Grant Ixora
BOTANICAL NAME
Ixora Coccinea
‘Nora Grant’
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
FLOWER Orange-red
MONTH OF COLOR
Spring to Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Beautiful pink blooms throughout the Summer months.
PRICE 3 gallon $13