IXORA – CONE SHAPE DWARF

COMMON NAME
Dwarf Cone Shape Ixora
BOTANICAL NAME
Ixora Coccinea
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Medium
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
FLOWER Pink
MONTH OF COLOR
Spring to Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Beautiful pink blooms during the warm months. Full sun to part shade.
PRICE 7 gallon. $35