INDIAN HAWTHORNE – MAJESTIC BEAUTY

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Majestic Beauty Indian Hawthorne
BOTANICAL NAME
Raphiolepis
‘Majestic Beauty’
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE
Moist to dry
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
FLOWER Small, pink
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS This tough plant with pink flowers is not so common, and is good for focal interest.
PRICE 45 gallon $250, 30 gallon $75