HYDRANGEA – PENNY MAC

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Penny Mac Hydrangea
BOTANICAL NAME
Hydrangea macrophylla
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
FLOWER Pink or blue; pH changes color.
MONTH OF COLOR
Summer
FRUIT
COMMENTS Fast growing, large hydrangea. Needs shade and moist soil.
PRICE $25