HONEYSUCKLE – CORAL

COMMON NAME
Coral Honeysuckle
BOTANICAL NAME
Lonicera sempervirens L.
HEIGHT 12′
WIDTH 3′
MONOECIOUS
EVERGREEN
LIFESPAN 20 years
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Low
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS
Full sun or part shade
SALT TOLERANCE Low
FLOWER Scarlet orange flower,
yellow inside
MONTH OF COLOR Summer
FRUIT Small, long, dark pod.
Contains tiny dark seeds.
Inedible.
COMMENTS Beautiful, cold
hardy vine. Hummingbirds
like this plant.
PRICE 7 gallon $15