HOLLY – JAPANESE

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Japanese Holly
BOTANICAL NAME
Ilex crenata
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25° F
SOIL TYPE Well drained
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Beautiful, low maintenance shrub for full sun or part shade.
PRICE 7 gallon $25, 3 gallon $15