HOLLY – JAPANESE (SOFT TOUCH)

COMMON NAME
Soft Touch Japanese Holly
BOTANICAL NAME
Ilex crenata
‘Soft Touch’
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0° F
SOIL TYPE
Well drained to moist
DROUGHT TOLERANCE Yes
SALT TOLERANCE Medium
FLOWER Purple
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS Great plant for sun or shade. Increasingly common selection for low-plant areas.
PRICE 3 gallon $13