HOLLY – BURFORD’S (DWARF)

CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
Dwarf Burford’s Holly
BOTANICAL NAME
Ilex cornuta
‘Burfordii’ Nana
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10° F
SOIL TYPE Wet to dry
DROUGHT TOLERANCE High
SALT TOLERANCE High
COLOR Green
MONTH OF COLOR Fall to Winter
FRUIT
Red berries in the Fall to Winter
COMMENTS Hardy, small holly that’s great for hedges or a single-shaped plant.
PRICE 7 gallon $20